*Schedule Is Subject To Change

FRIDAY

TIME
9:00am – 5:00pm Pre-Registration/Vendor Set Up
6:00pm – 9:30pm Registration
6:00pm – 9:30pm Vendor Set-Up
6:30pm – 7:30pm Open Class 12 & Under Kevin Glasford – Hip Hop (Woodrow Wilson A)
7:30pm – 8:30pm Open Class 13 & Up Ashley Lindsey – Contemporary (Woodrow Wilson A)
8:30pm-9:30pm Open Hip Hop Step Fusion  Shawn Cosby (Woodrow Wilson A)

SATURDAY

TIME

7:30am-8:00am

Welcome/Jump Off

Welcome / Jump Off

(Woodrow Wilson A)

Welcome / Jump Off

(Woodrow Wilson A)

Welcome / Jump Off

(Woodrow Wilson A)

Welcome / Jump Off

(Woodrow Wilson A)

8:00am-8:00pm Vendors Open

Minis

(Woodrow Wilson B)

Juniors

(Woodrow Wilson C)

Teens/Senior/Pre-Professionals

(Woodrow Wilson A)

     Teachers     

(Woodrow Wilson D)

 

PARENTS

8:00am-9:00am Class 1 Kevin Glasford – Hip Hop Shawn Cosby – Hip Hop Step Fusion Danielle Polanco – Jazz Chris Gattelli – Musical Theater
9:00am-10:00am Class 2 Shawn Cosby – Hip Hop Step Fusion Chris Gattelli – Musical Theater Alexandre Proia – Ballet Brandon Cournay – Jazz
10:00am-11:00am Class 3  Alexandre Proia – Ballet Ashley Lindsey – Contemporary Brandon Cournay – Jazz  Savion Glover – Tap
11:00am – 12:00pm

 

Lunch

 

Lunch

 

Lunch

 

Lunch

 

Lunch

11:30am-12pm – Hip Hop Dance Party

With Kevin Glasford

12:00pm-1:00pm Class 4 Brandon Cournay – Jazz Savion Glover – Tap Ashley Lindsey – Contemporary Shawn Cosby – Hip Hop Step Fusion
1:00pm-2:00pm Class 5 Chris Gattelli – Musical Theater  Alexandre Proia – Ballet Savion Glover – Tap  Ashley Lindsey – Contemporary
2:00pm-3:30pm Audition Mark Morris Audition (Woodrow Wilson A)
2:30-5:00pm Break/Set Up For Competition Break/Set Up For Competition Break/Set Up For Competition Break/Set Up For Competition Break/Set Up For Competition
5:00pm-8:00pm Competition/Awards Competition/Awards Competition/Awards Competition/Awards Competition/Awards
8:00pm-9:00pm Faculty Meet & Greet Faculty Meet & Greet Faculty Meet & Greet Faculty Meet & Greet Faculty Meet & Greet

Sunday

TIME

7:00am-8:00am

Coffee, Tea, & Me Coffee, Tea, & Me Coffee, Tea, & Me) Coffee, Tea, & Me Coffee, Tea, & Me

Minis

(Woodrow Wilson B)

Juniors

(Woodrow Wilson C)

Teens/Senior/Pre-Professionals

(Woodrow Wilson A)

Teachers     

(Woodrow Wilson D)

 

PARENTS

8:00am-10:30am Class 1

Debbie Allen/Dance Academy Audition

(Woodrow Wilson A)

Debbie Allen/Dance Academy Audition

(Woodrow Wilson A)

 

 Debbie Allen/Dance Academy Audition

(Woodrow Wilson A)

Debbie Allen/Dance Academy Audition

(Woodrow Wilson A)

10:30am-11:30am Class 2 Brandon Cournay – Jazz  Savion Glover – Tap Alexandre Proia – Ballet  Kevin Glasford – Hip Hop
11:30am-12:00pm Lunch Lunch  Lunch  Lunch  Lunch  Throwback Dance Party -Shawn Cosby
12:00pm-1:00pm Class 3  Alexandre Proia – Ballet  Ashley Lindsey – Contemporary

 Chris Gattelli – Musical Theater

(Baltimore 1/2)

Brandon Cournay – Jazz
1:00pm-2:00pm Class 4  Shawn Cosby – Hip Hop Kevin Glasford – Hip Hop

Danielle Polanco – Heels/Vogue

(Baltimore 1/2)

 Savion Glover – Tap
2:00pm-3:00pm Class 5

Chris Gattelli – Musical Theater

(Woodrow Wilson C)

Chris Gattelli – Musical Theater

(Woodrow Wilson C)

Kevin Glasford- Hip Hop

(Baltimore 1/2)

  Alexandre Proia – Ballet
12:00pm-2:00pm Scholarship Auditions

DTH, KIROV/Jones Haywood Dance School Audition

(Woodrow Wilson A)

DTH, KIROV/Jones Haywood Dance School Audition

(Woodrow Wilson A)

DTH, KIROV/Jones Haywood Dance School Audition

(Woodrow Wilson A)

DTH, KIROV/Jones Haywood Dance School Audition

(Woodrow Wilson A)

2:00pm-4:00pm Scholarship Auditions

 Tap Dance Kid Audition With Hinton Battle

(Woodrow Wilson A)

 Tap Dance Kid Audition With Hinton Battle

(Woodrow Wilson A)

 Tap Dance Kid Audition With Hinton Battle

(Woodrow Wilson A)

 Tap Dance Kid Audition With Hinton Battle

(Woodrow Wilson A)

4:00pm-5:00pm Scholarship Auditions/Closing Woodrow Wilson A Woodrow Wilson A Woodrow Wilson A Woodrow Wilson A